Industry specific training for the Irish Retail Motor Industry
Details
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 13 February 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This RFT is published to invite suitable training organisations/qualified trainers to provide training services for SIMI Skillnet 2020. SIMI Skillnet was established in 2013 and its objective is to provide a variety of industry specific training programmes to member companies within the Retail Motor Industry in Ireland. The objective of this request for Tender RFT is to establish a panel of suitable trainers, from which companies will be selected to participate in mini-competitions for the contract award for delivery of individual training programmes for SIMI Skillnet, when specific needs arise. The categories of training expected to run over the duration of the 2020 panel are outlined in Appendix A of the attached RFT and range from Management Development Training to Technical Upskilling for Automotive Technicians.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2020
About the buyer
Society of the Irish Motor Industry is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Industry specific training for the Irish Retail Motor Industry, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
