Awarded contract

Idling Action London Digital and Out of Home Advertising Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Published
30 January 2020

Tender description

The City invites Quotations for the provision of Idling Action London Digital and Out of Home Advertising Campaign. Idling Action London is looking to appoint a creative advertising agency to develop, produce and advise on strategically delivering a hard-hitting advertising campaign to support the project’s aims to reduce instances of unnecessary vehicle idling and hence reduce harmful air pollution levels. The contract will commence from early March 2020 and will end up to the 31st December 2022. The estimated budget for this contract is £50,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2020

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Idling Action London Digital and Out of Home Advertising Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.