Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Foster Care Rolling Select List is reviewed annually, this is the second annual review point. New entrants have the opportunity to join the Rolling Select List at these review points and the provider tiers will also be re evaluated. Please note that the advertised contract value is the potential total value of all placements made via the Foster Care Rolling Select List for the period of the contract and the extension period. For contractors on the Foster Care Rolling Select List there is no guarantee of placements. This opportunity is available in the ‘Current Tenders’ area of the portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The contract period is 1.7.2018 to 30.6.2022 with the option to extend for up to 21 months until 31.3.2024. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 14th February. Please note late returns will not be permitted. The Foster Care Rolling Select List is reviewed annually, this is the second annual review point. New entrants have the opportunity to join the Rolling Select List at these review points and the provider tiers will also be re evaluated.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
