GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 077 - Shropshire Archives SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- JCE and Sons Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 29 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice in relation to a contract to replace all the light fittings within the Shropshire Archive areas with new LED lighting and controls. The contract is for an agreed schedule of work commencing on the 28th January and to be completed by 28th February 2020. This contract is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2020
- Completed: Award published29 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 077 - Shropshire Archives SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONB 077 - Shropshire Archives SEPuBu Lighting Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
