Digital front-end user experience, back-end administration & reporting, multichannel delivery of services, and IT support for Turn2me online mental health counselling.
Details
- Buyer
- Turn2me Ltd
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This RFT invites interested, qualified parties to submit a proposal to provide Turn2me.org with software development, platform, and support services. The awarded contract will be for enhanced UX, scalable, and secure, mobile-first, responsive online mental health solution on-demand, targeting existing and new users in the Republic of Ireland. The new platform solution comprises: * Delivery of clinical mental health services online for a diverse community. * Delivery of services though multimedia channels. * Safe and secure storage, transmission, and maintenance of anonymous and other data according to law. * Ability to run reports and, to view in real-time, key performance indicators on clinical service provision and content usage. * Provision of calendar scheduling, messaging, and communications solutions for users. * Provision of peer discussion forums, 1-on-1 live counselling, moderated chats, and self-help information online and on demand. * Provision of a content management system easily updated with information in multiple formats by administrators. * Integration of payment solutions and financial reporting for stakeholders. * Provision of a cloud-based, 24X7 service with ongoing enhancement and support. * Plan for migration of existing data and other information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
Turn2me Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Digital front-end user experience, back-end administration & reporting, multichannel delivery of services, and IT support for Turn2me online mental health counselling., ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
