CA6923 - DN Colleges - Supply and Delivery of Construction Plant, Machinery and Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Construction machinery and equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2020
- Submission
- 12 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges Group contract for the Supply and Delivery of various Construction Plant, Machinery and Equipment. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Construction Machinery Lot 2: Lot 2 - Plant Machinery Lot 3: Lot 3 - Construction Equipment and Tools To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6923. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6923 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2020
About the buyer
Tenet Education Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tenet-education-services-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6923 - DN Colleges - Supply and Delivery of Construction Plant, Machinery and Equipment.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to CA6923 - DN Colleges - Supply and Delivery of Construction Plant, Machinery and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tenet Education Services Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
