Expired contract

Award of lots 33, 34, 36 and 27 under home to school transport framework

Details

Value
GBP 78,750
Duration
2 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
28 January 2020

Tender description

Contract award made under an existing framework for the provision of home to school and college transport via 4 separate routes/lots

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 January 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of lots 33, 34, 36 and 27 under home to school transport framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of lots 33, 34, 36 and 27 under home to school transport framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.