Arras Sq Landscape Architect
Details
- Topic
- Landscape architectural services
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 24 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council, (IBC), intends to redevelop the area of Arras Square, Ipswich (Appendix H). IBC intends to appoint a Consultant Landscape Architect to assist with the redevelopment project. The Consultant Landscape Architect will be required to enter into a Consultancy Agreement with the Council to set out the scope of their duties. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arras Sq Landscape Architect.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Arras Sq Landscape Architect, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
