Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Submission
- 2 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Govia Thameslink Railway are tendering for the provision of creative services to assist with the creative design and implementation within GTR's annual marketing campaigns. Tender documents and supporting information are available on GTR's e-Procurement System. Access is free and available to anyone during the duration of the SQ phase, this is available by emailing Ryan Conroy — Procurement Manager at ryan.conroy@gtrailway.com Govia Thameslink Railway are tendering for the provision of creative services to assist with the creative design and implementation within GTR's annual marketing campaigns. Tender documents and supporting information are available on GTR's e-Procurement System. Access is free and available to anyone during the duration of the SQ phase, this is available by emailing Ryan Conroy — Procurement Manager at ryan.conroy@gtrailway.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2020
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
