8409: Supply, installation, support and maintenance of Fibre Optic Cable
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Core Integrated Solutions
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Optical-fibre cables
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement is for the: • Supply of fibre optic cable and associated components • Fibre network design, project management, and consultancy • Installation, termination, testing, and certification of fibre optic cable • Maintenance and support of fibre network Additional information: Use the link to the Chest to view the requirement and access the tender documentation. All queries should be raised via the Chest. No direct contact should be made to the person listed above, any such contact may go in answered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32562000 · Optical-fibre cables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 8409: Supply, installation, support and maintenance of Fibre Optic Cable, ranked by notice volume.
- 698£16.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
