19-3082-01 Western Harbour Arm and Boatyard Electrical Works
Details
- Published
- 27 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For the provision of rectification works to make electrically safe a substation and distribution boards servicing the Outer Western Marina, Ramsgate Harbour. Following an annual electrical testing regime at The Royal Harbour Ramsgate, issues requiring rectification were discovered. The harbour requires the replacement of two distribution boards and the making safe of the Boatyard substation. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon the week no later than the 2nd March 2020 for a duration of two weeks. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 12th February 2020. Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 14th February 2020. Keywords: MARINA, PORT, RECTIFICATION, ELECTRICAL, HARBOUR
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 19-3082-01 Western Harbour Arm and Boatyard Electrical Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
