XLVets Skillnet FarmSkills and VetSkills Training Panel 2021
Details
- Buyer
- XLVets Skillnet
- Published
- 1 December 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
XLVets Skillnet is a highly collaborative, member based training network comprising a committed group of veterinary practices linked to a national web of several thousand farm enterprises. The objective of this RFT is to establish a panel of qualified trainers for our FarmSkills and VetSkills initiatives in 2021. Those listed on the XLVets Skillnet training panel may subsequently be invited to submit proposals for the delivery of named training programmes. This tender is for 2021, with the option to extend for one year; the duration of our Skillnet funding - until the end of 2022 and will apply to any courses delivered in this period. Please refer to the request for tender document which has full specification of requirements and instructions to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
XLVets Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to XLVets Skillnet FarmSkills and VetSkills Training Panel 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
