Awarded contract

The Supply of 336 HP Elitebooks

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 90,428
Topic
Portable computers
Published
4 December 2020

Tender description

The Council required the supply and delivery of 336 HP EliteBooks Renfrewshire schools. The Council purchased 336 Elitebooks via the Scottish Government single supplier Framework for Mobile Client Devices (SP-15-011-1).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.