Tenants' Contents Insurance - Ashfield District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Sun Alliance PLC
- Value
- GBP 36,918.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance agency services
- Published
- 4 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Ashfield District Council based in Nottingham, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2016/S 077-135283)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2022
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518200 · Insurance agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance - Ashfield District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance - Ashfield District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
