Awarded contract
Supply and Installation of UTMC OTU's Aberdeen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Siemens Mobility Limited
- Value
- GBP 593,248
- Topic
- Road traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 2 December 2020
Tender description
Supply and Installation of 109 UG405 Compliant UTMC OTU's with the option for an additional 72 Supply and installation of 109 UTMC OTU's with the option of an additional 72
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2018
- Completed: Award published2 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
