Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 431,308
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 November 2020

Tender description

Microsoft software licensing. Microsoft software licensing and support inclusive of maintenance and renewal to meet the following needs: — support existing purchases and allow for the upgrading of existing Microsoft licenses, — to procure new licenses, — technical support. This call-off contract for the renewal of Microsoft Software Licensing was awarded as a direct award as provided under the Southern Universities Procurement Consortium (SUPC) framework Software License Resellers Agreement (Ref 2016/05). This is a direct award to the first ranked supplier Softcat PLC under Lot 1 — Microsoft and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.