Awarded contract

Recruitment services

Details

Value
GBP 715,792
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
2 December 2020

Tender description

The University of Dundee (UoD) has a requirement for the provision of Non-Medical Personal Help (NMPH) services. Disabled students may need additional support from a NMPH provider to provide services such as, proof readers or note takers, to enable them to access their studies. This support may be needed on a regular basis throughout the student’s studies (e.g. daily or monthly) and for the duration of their course, with breaks during student vacation periods. The University of Dundee (UoD) has a requirement for the provision of Non-Medical Personal Help (NMPH) services. Disabled students may need additional support from a NMPH provider to provide services such as, proof readers or note takers, to enable them to access their studies. This support may be needed on a regular basis throughout the student’s studies (e.g. daily or monthly) and for the duration of their course, with breaks during student vacation periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.