Awarded contract

Provision of Pensions Consultancy Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 82,000
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
2 December 2020

Tender description

The University of Dundee (UoD) has a requirement for the provision of Pensions Consultancy Support to explore, design, consult, communicate and implement benefit change for UODSS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services
  • 66141000 · Pension fund management services
  • 66520000 · Pension services
  • 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pensions Consultancy Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pensions Consultancy Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.