Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations Synthetic Training Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- IMMERSIVE LABS LTD
- Value
- GBP 4,297,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To meet the requirement for continuation training as part of Project ENDEAVOUR there is an immediate need for static and mobile user access to a whole-Army DCO Synthetic Training Environment (STE). In order to satisfy the core demand identified, a capability/environment able to host a minimum of 750 concurrent users at any one time will be essential. Contract awarded through G-Cloud 12
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations Synthetic Training Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations Synthetic Training Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
