Awarded contract

NCA20976 Delta clinical assessment platform

Details

Supplier(s)
ki elements
Value
EUR 67,610
Topic
Medical software package
Published
30 November 2020

Tender description

CE certified software, Δelta clinical assessment platform to perform remote speech assessments with adaptation to fit the study protocol; technology for automatic phone assessments; provision of system for collection and storage of voice data; training on use of the system for research staff; initial scoring and analysis of data; development of algorithms based upon speech data and patient biomarkers. Under Regulation Reg 6(1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016, a contracting authority may award a contract without competition based on the following justification: 2. Competition is absent for technical reasons (only if it is not caused by artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists);

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCA20976 Delta clinical assessment platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.