Mansell Park Primary School (Roof Recovering & Associated Works)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russell Trew Ltd
- Value
- GBP 284,494.95
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 2 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to strip and replace the flat roof coverings at Mansel Park Primary School (and all associated works); all as more specifically described within the tender documents. Bidders are invited to register on Southampton City Council's esourcing portal and to review the bid documents. All suitably qualified contractors are invited to bid. https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/index.cfm
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2019
- Completed: Award published2 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mansell Park Primary School (Roof Recovering & Associated Works).
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Mansell Park Primary School (Roof Recovering & Associated Works), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
