Awarded contract

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Details

Value
EUR 230,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
4 December 2020

Tender description

This voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice acknowledges that Trinity College Dublin proposes to issue a contract to Phoenix Technology Group. Phoenix Technology Group manufactures Micron IV imaging equipment which is unique and specifically designed for ocular (both anterior and posterior segment) imaging of rodents for longitudinal research. This Voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice acknowledges that Trinity College Dublin proposes to issue a contract to Phoenix Technology Group. Phoenix Research Labs manufactures Micron IV imaging equipment which is unique and specifically designed for ocular (both anterior and posterior segment) imaging of rodents for longitudinal research.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.