Invitation to Tender for High-Speed Oscilloscopes
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 December 2020
- Submission
- 6 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Physical Laboratory wishes to procure the following test equipment for delivery early in 2021: Lot 1: 1 x Real-Time Oscilloscope with Calibration Module Lot 2: 1 x High-Speed Sampling Oscilloscope Participation is via the London Universities eSourcing Portal. Participants must provide qualification information and can choose to bid for either one lot or both.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2021
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for High-Speed Oscilloscopes.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
