Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Life Changes Trust’s Award to Local House Projects
Details
- Buyer
- Life Changes Trust
- Value
- GBP 41,666
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 30 November 2020
- Submission
- 3 February 2021
Tender description
The Trust believes that investing directly in young people and placing them at the heart of all efforts to transform the care system is vital if we are to achieve lasting change. The purpose of this evaluation is to explore the early learning and impact of three Local House Projects in Scotland. We are interested in examining these projects within the context of relationship-based practice. The evaluation will consist of two main elements: a relationship-based processes evaluation, and an impact evaluation. The impact evaluation element will also include working in collaboration with young people in each of the three Local Projects to produce a creative output for each area focused on the young people’s experience of engaging in the project. The evaluation project will have two distinct but interrelated parts: 1) Relationship-based processes evaluation, which will explore how processes can be underpinned by a relational, rather than transactional, approach. It will report on whether and how relationship-based processes within LHPs have: been established; improved the experiences of young people; increased and improved engagement with Corporate Parents; strengthened understanding of how this work fits with local strategy; and enabled and/or removed barriers to the successful running of Local House Projects. 2) Impact evaluation, which will explore the impact of the Local House Projects in terms of a) early outcomes for young people; and b) strengthened relationship-based practice. In addition to reporting on outcomes and impact for young people, this should include examples of the impact of groupwork and co-production, impact on practice, and impact on relationships. This element will also include working in collaboration with young people in each of the three Local Projects to produce a creative output.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2021
About the buyer
Life Changes Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@life-changes-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Life Changes Trust’s Award to Local House Projects.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Life Changes Trust’s Award to Local House Projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Life Changes Trust.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
