INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for Summer and Spring - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PETER J WARD NURSERYMAN LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,044
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 1 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for Summer and Spring Return deadline is 1500 hours on 27 November, 2020. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for Summer and Spring - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
