Internal Audit Services: LGBCE
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 30 November 2020
- Submission
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LGBCE (and in particular its Audit & Risk Committee) is seeking to invite tenders for internal audit services for three years with an optional extension of a further 12 months. We are looking for an established internal audit services provider with a proven track record of providing internal audit services within the public sector and ideally with experience of small, non-departmental bodies. The contract will commence on 1st April 2021 and the successful supplier would need to present a draft three-year internal audit strategy for LGBCE to the Audit & Risk Committee in May 2021. How to apply Instructions on how to apply can be found in the tender documents which can be downloaded from this site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2021
About the buyer
LOCAL GOVERNMENT BOUNDARY COMMISSION FOR ENGLAND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-boundary-commission-for-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services: LGBCE.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LOCAL GOVERNMENT BOUNDARY COMMISSION FOR ENGLAND.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
