Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Lion Hotel, Richmond Guest House, Lodge House 20 Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,220
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hotel services
- Published
- 3 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract. Temporary emergency accommodation contract. Values are based from the lowest cost per week to the highest cost per week for a 3 year contract (this is includes 1 year extension to the 2 year contract)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2020
- Completed: Award published3 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55100000 · Hotel services
- 55200000 · Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework.
- Open tender
abc
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
