Expired contract

Believe - Extension to Property in Whinney Hill, Durham

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Warsett Ltd
Value
GBP 60,606.47
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building extension work
Published
30 November 2020

Tender description

Believe Housing limited seek to appoint a contractor to undertake a single storey extension to side elevation of semi-detached property in Whinney Hill, Durham to create independent living. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a further competition under Framework Ref. DN128014 - Planned Repairs, Maintenance and Specialist Services Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2016/S 094-169548]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 January 2021

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262800 · Building extension work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Believe - Extension to Property in Whinney Hill, Durham.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.