Closed tender

Automobile emergency road services

Details

Value
GBP 34,000,000
Topic
Automobile emergency road services
Published
2 December 2020
Submission
11 January 2021

Tender description

West Midlands Police requires a 24-hour, 365/6 days a year service across the force area for the recovery and storage of light and heavy vehicles. Further details on requirements and terms and conditions can be found in the relevant tender documentation. West Midlands Police requires a 24-hour, 365/6 days a year service across the force area for the recovery and storage of light and heavy vehicles. Further details on requirements and terms and conditions can be found in the relevant tender documentation. The authority requires a 24-hour, 365/6 days a year service across the force area for the recovery and storage of light and heavy vehicles. Further details on requirements and terms and conditions can be found in the relevant tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 January 2021

About the buyer

West Midlands Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50118000 · Automobile emergency road services
  • 50118100 · Breakdown and recovery services for cars
  • 50118200 · Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles
  • 50118300 · Breakdown and recovery services for buses
  • 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
  • 50118500 · Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Automobile emergency road services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.