Associate Trainer Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 December 2020
- Submission
- 8 January 2021
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE Lot 1: Digital Skills Non-accredited training on commonly used and industry standard software packages as set out in the accompanying tender documentation Lot 2: Cyber Security Non-accredited training in Information technology security as set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 4: Introduction to Project Management Non-accredited course providing essential tools and techniques for scoping, planning and successfully delivering projects as set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 5: Microsoft Project Non-accredited training at various levels for users of MS Project as set out in the attached tender documentation. Lot 6: Mental Health Accredited and non-accredited training in; - Introduction to Mental Health - Mental Health Tools for Managers - Mental Health First Aid As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 7: Wellbeing Non-accredited training in; - Mindfulness for Wellbeing - Stress Management As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 8: Coaching & Mentoring Skills Non-accredited training in: - Coaching - Mentoring Skills - Train the Trainer As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 9: Management Skills Non-accredited training in; - Supervisory management - Managing meetings - Presentation skills - Change management - Leading & Motivating teams - Difficult Conversations - Appraisal handling - Leadership development for non-managers Accredited training in; - ILM or CMI qualifications - Lean Six Sigma As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 10: Health & Safety and The Environment IOSH qualifications NEBOSH qualifications As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 11: Data Protection Non-accredited training for managers on Data Protection as set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 12: Communication Skills Non accredited training on; - Public Speaking - Media Handling - Conflict Management - Negotiation Skills As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 13: Employee Skills Non accredited training in; - Note taking during meetings - Time Management - Skills for the interviewee/r - Report Writing As set out in the attached tender documentation Lot 14: Finance Non-accredited training in: - Finance for non-finance managers - Budget management As set out in the attached tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2021
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Associate Trainer Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Associate Trainer Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
