Awarded contract

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
30 November 2020

Tender description

The London Borough of Croydon has procurred the services of a new Concessionaire (‘Operator’) for the authority’s bus shelters, street furniture, and associated advertising to undertake the operation of its bus shelter, street furniture and associated digital advertising estate which currently comprises of 185 sites with existing advertising panels. The service will include Smart City technology at identified sites. The London Borough of Croydon has procurred the services of a new Concessionaire (‘Operator’) for the authority’s bus shelters, street furniture, and associated advertising to undertake the operation of its bus shelter, street furniture and associated digital advertising estate which currently comprises of 185 sites with existing advertising panels. The service will include Smart City technology at identified sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.