Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Folder Inserter Call Off Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,253
- Topic
- Mailroom equipment
- Published
- 4 December 2020
Tender description
This is a call off contract awarded as a direct award following a Request For Information (RFI) process. This contract has been awarded under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6017 Postal Goods, Services and Solutions framework. This contract covers the purchase of a folder inserter machine, associated hardware and software, implementation services and an annual support and service wrap. This is a direct award call off contract under Lot 2 of the CCS RM6017 Postal Goods, Services and Solutions collaborative framework: Franking Machines, Mailroom Equipment and Associated Consumables. This contract was awarded following a formal Request For Information (RFI) process. The RFI document was issued to all framework Suppliers with a "Live" status as at 28 August 2020, with an aim of engaging with suppliers to ascertain the most suitable solution for AiB. RFI responses were then assessed against the agreed framework pricing to identify the most economically advantageous solution in line with the call off process allowed for under this framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2020
- Completed: Award published4 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Accountant in Bankruptcy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30131000 · Mailroom equipment
- 48311000 · Document management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Folder Inserter Call Off Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Folder Inserter Call Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Accountant in Bankruptcy.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
