20/009 Provision of Tamworth Castle Augmented Reality & Remote Educational Learning Programme Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 4 December 2020
- Submission
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council requires a contractor to create, develop and deliver a new innovative, interactive and immersive augmented reality visitor experience within the Tamworth Castle Museum. The contractor will also develop the current Key Stage 1 to 4 in house educations programme into a creative remote educational learning programme for schools to access. Additional information: Invitation to tender documentation may be accessed on the Tamworth e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc . The final date for receiving tenders is 2pm on Monday 21st December 2020. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2020
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
