Awarded contract

Valuation Services - Urban Portfilio

Details

Value
GBP 16,000
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
25 November 2020

Tender description

Consultancy Services to deliver annual valuation services for Urban Portfolio of Crown Estate Scotland Crown Estate Scotland is seeking to appoint a RICS qualified valuer to undertake the annual Independent Valuation of the Crown Estate Scotland Urban Portfolio. The initial appointment will be for the FY2020/21 valuation, with the option to extend by up to two more years, one year at a time. Urban Portfolio comprises 39-41 George Street, Edinburgh. The asset comprises a ground and basement retail unit and four floors of office suites within a listed building at the eastern end of a prime Edinburgh location, including basement car parking and cycle storage, lifts and on-street entrance lobby with concierge facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Valuation Services - Urban Portfilio.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.