Tractors
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Tractors
- Published
- 24 November 2020
- Submission
- 8 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Tenderers are invited to submit prices for one or more lots. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 1 is for a ride on greens mower. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 2 is for a fairway mower. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 3 is for a rough mower. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 4 is for a Heavy Duty Work Utility Vehicle (Gator). Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot is for an Electric Utility Vehicle (Gator). Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 6 is for a Utility Vehicle (Gator). Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 7 is for a Compact Tractor. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 8 is for a Tractor Front Loader. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 9 is for a Greens Grooming Brush. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 10 is for a Ride on Green Iron. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 11 is for a Top Dresser. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 12 is for a Greens Mower Trailer. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details. North Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting you to tender for the supply and delivery of green keeping and grounds maintenance equipment. Lot 13 is for a Flail Arm. Please see the specification in the tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2021
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16700000 · Tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tractors.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Tractors, ranked by notice volume.
- 336£1.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
