Closed tender
T1571 - PROVISION OF INSURANCES
Details
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 28 November 2020
- Submission
- 30 December 2020
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Housing Executive requires a provision of protective insurance cover for a number of areas. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Please note this requirement does not include Insurance Brokerage Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1571 - PROVISION OF INSURANCES.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
