T1001 - Estate Strategy Review Structural Surveys - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clancy Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,904
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 26 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") is being made available by the University of East Anglia ("the University") to those persons ("the Candidates") who have expressed an interest in submitting a tender for the provision of services ("the Services") in connection with the role of Civil and Structural Engineering Services. ITT issued 9th of October 2020 Last date for Q&A 12 noon 2nd of November 2020 Deadline for questions to be answered 12 noon 4th of November 2020 Tender submission due 12 noon 6th of November 2020 Tender evaluation period including all UEA Approvals 12 noon 20th November 2020 Notification of recommendation and appointment confirmation 12 noon 20th of November 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2020
- Completed: Award published26 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2021
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1001 - Estate Strategy Review Structural Surveys - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to T1001 - Estate Strategy Review Structural Surveys - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
