Awarded contract
Supply of Fetal Bovine Serum
Details
- Buyer
- University of Dundee
- Supplier(s)
- Fisher Scientific (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 23 November 2020
Tender description
Term Call off Contract for the Supply of Fetal Bovine Serum to MRC-PPU. Term Call off Contract for the Supply of Fetal Bovine Serum - minimum 1,000 x 500ml bottles, to be called off, delivered and invoiced on a monthly basis to MRC-PPU.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2020
- Completed: Award published23 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Fetal Bovine Serum.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Dundee.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
