Summative Assessment MIBP-BGP (ERDF Final Evaluation)
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 24 November 2020
- Submission
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London & Partners have gained funding from European Regional Development Fund programme (ERDF) to deliver the Mayor's International Business Programme (MIBP) and the Business Growth Programme (BGP). As required by the grant funding agreement, L&P needs to undertake a summative assessment (final evaluation) on both ERDF Programmes. The purpose of this Call for Tender is to seek a competitive price for evaluation services to provide insights into both Programmes' performance to enhance the programmes' implementation, reliable evidence of their efficiency, effectiveness and value for money, as well as insights into what and why interventions worked (or not), and lessons for the future. Additional information: Please see attached RFP and Pricing schedule. These documents need to be completed as per instructions on the RFP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2020
About the buyer
LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Summative Assessment MIBP-BGP (ERDF Final Evaluation).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Summative Assessment MIBP-BGP (ERDF Final Evaluation), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 95£6.3m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
- 20£3.5m
- 15£1.4m
- 4£515.2k
- 3£7.1m
- 2£8.4m
- 107£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
