South East Wales Technical and Professional Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff City Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Topic
- Corporate finance and venture capital services
- Published
- 23 November 2020
- Submission
- 22 December 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Cardiff Council wish to establish and host a Framework Agreement for the provision of Technical and Professional Services to UK Public Sector Clients (the "Potential Customers"). The key objective of this procurement process is to secure a high quality Technical and Professional Services that offers Potential Customers value for money and added value in the services being provided. The Framework will consist of a number of Construction Consultancy disciplines (lots 1 – 10), as well as a Neutral Vendor Managed service provision (lot 11). The requirements have been split into a total of 11 separate lots to appoint suitably qualified and experienced suppliers across the following range of distinct disciplines: 1. Multi-discipline 2. Civil and Highway Engineering Consultants 3. Transportation Consultants 4. Ground and Water Consultancy 5. Estates and Residential Development Professional Services 6. Site Supervision 7. Aviation Consultants 8. Geotechnical Consultants 9. Archaeological/Cultural Heritage Consultancy 10. Master Planning/ Urban Design 11. Neutral Vendor Managed Service The list of Organisations that are eligible to utilise the Framework Agreement can be located witan the Invitation to Tender Pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2020
About the buyer
Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66122000 · Corporate finance and venture capital services
- 66514120 · Marine, aviation and other transport insurance services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
- 71351914 · Archaeological services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 75110000 · General public services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov |
299 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South East Wales Technical and Professional Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to South East Wales Technical and Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff City Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
