Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of generators

Details

Buyer
Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 136,092
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Published
26 November 2020

Tender description

The purpose of this tender exercise was to select a service provider to deliver a high quality, value for money service with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the NCA for the servicing and maintenance of its emergency stand-by generators. The Northern Care Alliance NHS Group [NCA] invited bids for the provision of a proactive, reactive and 24-hour emergency call out maintenance of emergency stand-by generators across the following NHS Care Organisations: — The Royal Oldham Hospital, — Fairfield General Hospital, — Rochdale Infirmary, — North Manchester General Hospital (subject to separate approval), — Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust. Also the following off site area within ½ mile from the main Salford Royal site: — Turnpike House.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of generators, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.