Provision of Design & Publication Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Halliday Munro Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 25 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. We seek to promote transparency and integrity in business; our work is aimed at investors and others who rely on company accounts, audit and high-quality risk management. This Notice relates to award of a Contract for our requirement for the provision of Design & Publication (and related) Services. This will include (1) a review of internal and external content, designing new templates and collateral and updating existing brand guidelines, to ensure all design material is consistent across key channels and publications. (2) support the ongoing design and production of quality reports and reviews This is a Contract Award Notice. The Tender is closed / complete. Additional information: Notes:- THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE This is a Contract Award Notice. The Tender is closed / complete.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2020
- Completed: Award published25 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Design & Publication Services.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
