Expired contract

provision of 35no. Solar PV installations to sheltered scheme bungalows on the Vale Estate, Lancaster

Details

Supplier(s)
RJ Solar Ltd
Value
GBP 127,325
Duration
4 months
Topic
Solar installation
Published
27 November 2020

Tender description

Contract award notice for the Provision of 35no. Solar PV installations to sheltered scheme bungalows on the Vale Estate, Lancaster

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2021

About the buyer

Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09332000 · Solar installation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to provision of 35no. Solar PV installations to sheltered scheme bungalows on the Vale Estate, Lancaster.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to provision of 35no. Solar PV installations to sheltered scheme bungalows on the Vale Estate, Lancaster, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.