Awarded contract

Printing and related services

Details

Value
EUR 836,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
25 November 2020

Tender description

Open tender for the editing, layout, printing and distribution (soft and hard copy) of quarterly editions of the health Matters Magazine. Open tender for the editing, layout, printing and distribution (soft and hard copy) of quarterly editions of the health Matters Magazine.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.