P20-051 Azure Hosting of SDS Websites - Awarded under CCS GCloud 12 Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RACKSPACE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 25 November 2020
Tender description
This GCloud 12 Call Off Contract is for the Azure Hosting of SDS websites. This is a Call Off Contract Award Notice for P20-051 Azure Hosting of SDS Websites. This procurement was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services GCloud 12 agreement. This call-off contract is for an initial period of 12 months with an optional extension available of up to 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2020
- Completed: Award published25 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
