Awarded contract

P19-210 Organisational Reference Source - Awarded under CCS GCloud 11 Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 139,000
Topic
Database services
Published
26 November 2020

Tender description

This GCloud 11 Call Off Contract is for the provision of an Organisational Reference Source on behalf of Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Scottish Enterprise (SE), Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE), South of Scotland Enterprise (SOSE) and Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA). The Shared Services Partnership do not currently have a single reference source for data to support our internal systems. Therefore, this GCloud 11 Call Off Contract was to procure a single current reference source of organisation data to ensure robustness and consistency in our reporting. This GCloud 11 Call Off Contract is for the provision of an Organisational Reference Source on behalf of Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Scottish Enterprise (SE), Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE), South of Scotland Enterprise (SOSE) and Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA). The Shared Services Partnership do not currently have a single reference source for data to support our internal systems. The requirement was to procure a single current reference source of organisation data to ensure robustness and consistency in our reporting. This procurement was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services GCloud 11 agreement RM1557.11. This call-off contract is for an initial period of 24 months with two optional extensions available of up to 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P19-210 Organisational Reference Source - Awarded under CCS GCloud 11 Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.