Awarded contract

MTC for CCTV and Door Entry to Tower Concierge Systems, Sheltered Housing Units and Supported Accommodation Units 2021-2022 HO DE 20 741

Details

Supplier(s)
SPIE Limited
Value
GBP 155,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
24 November 2020

Tender description

This procurement exercise is being carried out as one lot consisting of the cyclical servicing and repair of CCTV Concierge Systems, Intruder Alarms and Security Gates. The work also includes priority coded ad-hoc response repairs orders for the replacement of major items of plant which cannot be economically repaired. The entry system types covered by the contract are identified on the asset lists provided and include the following: - CCTV Monitoring Systems - Concierge Systems, including: a) Controlled Door Entry b) CCTV and c) Gate and Barrier Equipment - Intruder Alarm Systems o Stand alone o With Digital Communicator Signalling - Access Control Door Entry Systems This procurement exercise is being carried out as one lot consisting of the cyclical servicing and repair of CCTV Concierge Systems, Intruder Alarms and Security Gates. The work also includes priority coded ad-hoc response repairs orders for the replacement of major items of plant which cannot be economically repaired. The entry system types covered by the contract are identified on the asset lists provided and include the following: - CCTV Monitoring Systems - Concierge Systems, including: a) Controlled Door Entry b) CCTV and c) Gate and Barrier Equipment - Intruder Alarm Systems o Stand alone o With Digital Communicator Signalling - Access Control Door Entry Systems Bidders should note that it is possible that the Transfer of Undertakings(Protection of Employment)Regulations 2006(SI2006/246) (“TUPE”)may apply to this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MTC for CCTV and Door Entry to Tower Concierge Systems, Sheltered Housing Units and Supported Accommodation Units 2021-2022 HO DE 20 741.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MTC for CCTV and Door Entry to Tower Concierge Systems, Sheltered Housing Units and Supported Accommodation Units 2021-2022 HO DE 20 741, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.