Medical equipments
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Submission
- 13 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PURCH1870 — For the provision of a six way electrostatic cell sorter. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website support desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1870 — For the Provision of a Six Way Electrostatic Cell Sorter. UofG wish to purchase a six-way electrostatic cell sorter capable of sorting into FACS tubes, 15 ml falcon tubes, Eppendorf tubes and onto 96 and 384 well plates. Index sorting will also be required. It must have minimum thirty fluorescent parameter capability to allow us to perform high dimensional analysis and cell sorting. Additionally, it must be upgradable to sixty parameters should the need arise (future proofing). Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2021
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Medical equipments, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
