Insurer of death in service benefits Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 28 November 2020
- Submission
- 5 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trustee of the Combined Nuclear Pension Plan requires the provision of specific insured lump sum group life assurance benefits from 00:00 GMT 1 April 2021 onwards for a period of two years. In conducting this procurement, the Trustee is following the Open Procedure in compliance with The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2021
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurer of death in service benefits Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
