Closed tender
Improvements to Albert Street Play Area - Newcastle-under-Lyme
Details
- Value
- GBP 58,500
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Submission
- 22 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of new playground equipment at Albert Street, Audley, Newcastle-under-Lyme as per the supporting documentation accompanying this contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2020
About the buyer
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvements to Albert Street Play Area - Newcastle-under-Lyme.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
